AWARD WINNERS 2016-2017

NAMESCHOOLORGANISATIONCOUNTRY
Mercy Adeyemi Christ's Hospital ICS Nigeria
Ivo Andrews Eton College Blue Ventures Madagascar
Polly Armstrong-Wilson Glenalmond College Project Trust Senegal
Kieran Bailey Taunton School Raleigh International Nepal
Annabel Bainbridge Alleyn's School Project Trust Nepal
Mimi Barker Hurstpierpoint College Volunteer Bali Bali
Thomas Bickford-Russell Monmouth Unknown Nepal
Alasdair Bisset Merchiston Castle Project Trust Nepal
Emily Bown Ratcliffe College Project Trust Chile
Fergus Bryans Dulwich College Youth with a Mission Honduras
Angus Cooper Dollar Academy Project Trust Nepal
Shona Galloway George Watson's College Africa & Asia Venture South Africa
Kirstie Gray George Watson's College Project Trust Guyana
Charles Hodges Cokethorpe School Nasio Trust Kenya
Elinor Hope Haberdashers' International Volunteers HQ Argentina
Harvey Innocent Warwick School Project Trust Zambia
Rohan Katargamwala Bedford Modern School Unknown Kenya
James Kavanagh Royal Grammar School Aventure Nepal
Alice Martin Emanuel School Broomwood in Ethiopia Ethiopia
Mia Noquet George Watson's College Project Trust South Africa
Will Pilkington Woodbridge School Project Trust Honduras
Ekaterina Sheath King Edward VI Independently organised Argentina
Thomas Smith Cokethorpe School Nasio Trust Kenya
Sam Styan Christ's Hospital Calais Action Greece
Kirsten Taylor Edinburgh Academy Plan my Gap Year Nepal and Vietnam
Hannah Webb Forest School N/A South Africa
Will Webb St Edward's School Project Trust Nepal

AWARD WINNERS 2015-2016

NAMESCHOOLORGANISATIONCOUNTRY
Charlotte Moore Canford Crosslinks Gambia
Elizabeth Watts Norwich School Youth With a Mission Cook islands
Anusha Mehta Rugby School Future Hope Kolkata
Abigail Frett Cranleigh Latin Link Columbia
Georgina Thursby Giggleswick School Changing Worlds Sri Lanka/Philippines
Lydia Seeley Christ's Hospital The Leap Ecuador
Lucy Cheshire Monkton School Project Trust South Africa
Jake Knox Ipswich School n/a Kerala
Matthew Hemming Clifton College Project Trust Ghana
Jack Neill Poole Grammar Project Trust Dominican Republic
Fiona Mansfield Dame Allan's School Raleigh International Nicaragua
Oli Reid Cranleigh Project Trust Honduras
Charlie Edgar Campbell College Project Trust Swaziland
Sophie Carr Leicester Grammar Gap Year SA South Africa
Sam Miller Harrow School International Volunteer HQ Cambodia
Victoria Parker Cranleigh Crosslinks Gambia
Benjamin Green Warwick School Love Volunteers Kenya
Joe Le Fevre George Heriot's School Project Trust Cambodia
Isabelle Lysaght Haberdashers Monmouth Camps International Kenya/Tanzania
Matilda Lawson Haberdashers Monmouth Agape Volunteers Kenya
Charlie Dickens George Watson College Project Trust Malawi
Oliver Rhodes ESMS Projects Abroad South Africa

AWARD WINNERS 2014-2015

NAMESCHOOLORGANISATION
Adcock, Rachel Uppingham School Crosslinks, Gambia  
Barr, Joshua Methodist College, Belfast Operation Mobilisation, S Africa  
Beach, Ellie Rugby School Future Hope, Kolkata, India  
Birley, Georgia Giggleswick School Think Pacific, Fiji  
Charlton, Callum Poole Grammar School Project Trust, Uganda  
Davison, Arthur Sevenoaks School Project Trust, Guyana  
Denno, Rachel Monkton Combe Christian Hospital Tank, Pakistan  
Duff, Bryony Magdalen College School Project Trust, Honduras  
Eek, Kadri Ryde School Voluntary Service Overseas, Bangladesh  
Farr, Nick Bradfield College Sporting Opportunities, India  
Fewster, Izzy Brentwood School Projects Abroad, Peru  
Kane, Harvey Merchiston St Luke’s Leprosarium, Tama Nadu, India  
Kilbey, Bethany Wellington School Tearfund, Rwanda  
Lennon, Kathryn The Mary Erskine School Children with Disabilities, Thailand  
Neill, Sam Poole Grammar School Project Trust, Honduras  
Odgers, Clementine Taunton School St Stephen’s Society, Hong Kong  
Rea, Hamish City of London Boys’ School Teaching in Nepal  
Riddell, Emil City of London Girls’ School Restless Development , India  
Torrance, Tim Dollar Academy Project Trust, Uganda  
Williams, Ella Shrewsbury School Projects Abroad, teaching in Costa Rica  

AWARD WINNERS 2013-2014

NAMESCHOOLORGANISATION
Angus, Catherine George Heriot’s School Project Trust, Chile  
Barlow, Hebe Bradfield College Project Trust, Namibia  
Baynham, Hannah Malvern College International Volunteer HQ, Peru  
Clark, Tristan Haileybury Haileybury Youth Trust, Uganda  
Conway, Annie Rugby School Future Hope, Kolkata  
Crook, Bethany Thomas Deacon Academy Project Trust, Uganda  
Culverwell, Ben Charterhouse Project Trust, Guyana  
Evans, Ben Bablake School Sri Lanka Volunteers  
Gratton, Thomas Haileybury Project Trust, South Africa  
Griffiths, Ella King’s School, Worcester The Leap, Tanzania  
Jarvis, Tom Birkenhead School Shree Jugeshwar School, Nepal  
Johnston, Thomas Strathallan Balraig Foundation, Kenya  
Morris, Sam Kingswood School Open Arms, Malawi  
Myers, Joseph Haberdashers’ Aske’s Projects Abroad, Brazil  
Pierce, Catherine Canford School Project Trust, India  
Rainey, Emma The Edinburgh Academy Africa and Asia Venture, Tanzania  
Rana, Kriti Kingswood School Aama Ko Ghar Home, Kathmandu  
Rowbottom, Robin Edinburgh Academy Rugby Learning. Hong Kong  
Saderson, Paddy Rugby School Future Hope, Kolkata  
Stewart, Joshua Thomas Deacon Academy Project Trust, Guyana  
Tunnicliffe, Coby Wolverhampton GS Project Trust, Guyana  
Wilson, Ben Cranleigh School Project Trust, Malaysia  

AWARD WINNERS 2012-2013

NAMESCHOOLORGANISATION
Alibahi, Josh Haileybury Haileybury Youth Trust  
Aquarone, Freya Norwich School Music Teaching, Al Kamandjati, Pakistan  
Atherton, Jamie Monmouth School Projects Abroad, Costa Rica  
Bapty, James QEH, Bristol Project Trust, Malaysia  
Bean, Georgia St John’s, Leatherhead Global Vision International, Fiji  
Brown, Nick Woodhouse Grove School Project Trust, Malaysia  
Dobra, Nicola The Judd School Latitude Volunteering, Ecuador  
Dotsch, Ollie Highgate School Project Trust, Malaysia  
Drummond, Hugo The High School of Glasgow Project Trust, Indonesia  
Gosling, Alexander St Edward’s, Liverpool Project Trust, Honduras  
H-Howat, Edward Merchiston Africa and Asia Venture, India  
Hill, Adam Sevenoaks Project Trust, Senegal  
Hinchley, Robert Rugby School Future Hope, Kolkata  
Hobley, Rachel Christ’s Hospital Nanzikambe Arts, Malawi  
Hopkins, James Birkdale School Youth with a Mission, Colombia  
Kilbey, Jenny Wellington School Tearfund, Africa  
Mortimer, Lily The High School of Glasgow Project Trust, Rwanda  
Odgers, Tom Taunton School St Stephen’s Society, Hong Kong  
Ogilvy, Flora Rugby School Dream Yard Arts, Bronx, New York  
Ousey, Jeremy Bradfield School Projects Abroad, Tanzania  
Roden, Alex Rugby School Future Hope, Kolkata  
Schumacher, Laurin Manchester Grammar Project Trust, Dominican Republic  
Stallard, Kim Alleyn’s School Projects Abroad, Costa Rica  
Turrell, Charles

Cheltenham College

Global Volunteering Network, Rwanda  
Wainwright, Dougie Glenalmond College Project Trust, Guyana (Honorary)  
Watts, Alex Norwich School Latin Link, South America  
Wicks, Becky Warminster School Project Trust, Thailand  

AWARD WINNERS 2011-2012

NAMESCHOOLORGANISATION
Ahern, Hector St Edward’s, Oxford  Africa Vanture, Kenya and Uganda  
Bevin, Catherine Oundle School  Brazil – teaching English -= own projects  
Bittlestone, Mark KCS, Wimbledon  Dilworth School, New Zealand  
Coll, Alexandra Silcoates School  Project Trust, Thailand  
Dodd, Ella Woodbridge School  Think Pacific, Fiji  
Eardley, Matthew RGS Lancaster Soapbox, Kemya   
Harrison, Alexander Victoria College, Jersey  Jubilee Sailing Trust  
Maclachlan, Georgie Emanuel School   King’s World Trust for Children, India  
Martin, Kerys Brentwood School  Uganda – street children and orphanage  
Mercer, Elise Methodist College, Belfast  Latitude Global Volunteering, Vanuatu  
Morton, Peter Alleyn’s School  Project Trust, Japan  
O’Leary, Ryan Haileybury  Haileybury Youth Trust  
Oates, Ella Rugby School  Mission Trust, Sierra Leone  
Owen, Ruaridh Merchiston Castle  Teaching, Maru-a-Pula School, Botswana  
Richards, Sophie Rugby School  Crosslinks, Gambia  
Saderson, Lottie Rugby School  Project Trust, Senegal  
Samani, Samir Merchant Taylors’  PING Charity, Gambia  
Shorthouse, Peter Stonyhurst College  Project Trust, Guyana  
Simmonds, Rebecca Haileybury  Haileybury Youth Trust  
Skinner, Helen St Peter’s, York  Project Trust, Mauritius  
Stevens, Rebecca Dollar Academy  Project Trust, Chile  
Taylor, Samuel Oundle School  Own project, Kisiizi, Uganda  
Wall, Jake KCS, Wimbledon  Umthombo Street Children, South Africa  
Wright, Tom Norwich School  Project Trust, Honduras  
Younghusband, Robin Rugby School  Crosslinks, Gambia  

AWARD WINNERS 2010-2011

NAMESCHOOLORGANISATION
Bennett, Richard Dauntsey’s School Think Pacific, Fiji  
Bailey, Hannah Dean Close School Tearfund, Uganda  
Bennett-Jones, Tilly Rugby School Volunteer, Uganda  
Capitani, Alexandra King Henry VIII, Coventry Projects Abroad, Tanzania  
Clarke, James Haileybury College Haileybury Youth Trust – Uganda  
Collis, Samuel King’s School, Bruton Africa and Asia Venture, India  
Conrad, Friedrich Bromsgrove School Project Trust, Dominican Republic  
Grant, Will Bradford Grammar School Think Pacific, Fiji & Ecuador  
Haddock, Ione Cranleigh School Project Trust, Cambodia  
Hamill, Edward Methodist College, Belfast Cape Cricket, South Africa  
Harrison-Louth, Isaac Newcastle RGS Project Trust, China  
Hewlett, Megan Alleyn’s School I-to-I Meaningful Travel, Cambodia  
Holden, Ben Kingswood School The Mountain Fund, Nepal  
Joshua Tankard St Peter’s, York Project Trust, Honduras  
Laird, Ailsa Morrison’s Academy Africa and Asia Venture, Kenya  
Lamotte, Kirstin Strathallan, School Project Trust, Sri Lanka  
Longden, Jack Bedford School Project Trust, Hong Kong  
Maclachlan, Alastair KCS, Wimbledon King’s World Trust for Children, India  
Madar, Dominic The Judd School Project Trust, China  
Minihane, Tristan The Judd School Project Trust, India  
Morgan, Felix Bradford Grammar School Project Nepal 2, Scouts in Nepal  
Morris, Georgina Solihull School Think Pacific, Fiji  
Phillips, Imogen Christ’s Hospital St Cyprian’s School, Kimberley  
Pocklington, Felicity Pocklington School Project Trust, Swaziland  
Smith, Laura St Dunstan’s, Catford Project Trust, Cambodia  
Stephen, Melanie Morrison’s Academy Project Trust, Namibia  
Tomkins, Alexandra Haileybury College Haileybury Youth Trust – Uganda  

 

Mercy Adeyemi

Latest News

04/01/2016

Our New website is now Live!

Our new website is now live! We hope you like it and find all of...Read More

Enquiry Form